Skip directly to content

flamearon's blog

Syndicate content
Help a fellow killjoy out plz

Hi ya'll. I wanted to know if the Facebook page I am a admin on could get some love. It's called, “I'm not psycho I just like psychotic things.” -Gerard Way It's an awesome page that was just created. I am trying hard to get a lot of attention on this page. An example of what type of stuff is gunna be on it is, Tweets from the band members, awesome pictures, up coming tour dates, contest links the band is in and lots of fun things. So please repost this if you love me or love MCR and like our page. Here is the link >

My life sucks real bad killjoys

[Post edited: Please refrain from posting about self harm as it is against the rules you agreed to when you signed up for the website. Unfortunately due to serious legal issues we cannot allow posts of this nature on this website. Sorry, and thank you for understanding. The mods xo]

3. No self harm posts
If you are feeling like you may harm yourself please contact someone who can help.

Call 1-800-273-8255 or visit or You can also contact The Trevor Project at or by calling their Lifeline at 866-488-7386.

Really Mom! Im fucking 15

Well, in the picture above, is what I want my hair to look like. My mom thinks im to young to dye my hair "dramatic colors" and she doesn't like it. It's not even that extreme! I am so pissed off. why the fuck can't i dye my fucking hair. And she won't give me a real reason. im now aloud to wear makeup. it consist of brown eyeliner and light brown eyeshadow. yay me. im in fucking highschool and i get made fun of for not wearing real makeup. My hair right now is blond with chopped bangs and no layers or anything so i look like a fucking idiot. i don't know what to do please help

High School Sucks Ass

I hate it. I am new at West Valley. I know no one. Second week of school and I am already getting picked on. WTF This fat bitch runs up to me in Pe and stabs me in the ass with a fork and runs back to her friends and the teachers aide laughing her ass off. Then Today the teachers aide called me a bitch and we got into like a huge battle. I hate this. I really just wanna die. Girls are stupid. I am a girl, but it is true. I mean I don't even know these girls and they were calling me, and I quote "slut, whore bag, white trash, bitch" and many more names. I don't even know their names.

holy duck Fu**k!!

so me and my mom where at a tabacco selling store and i wass looking at the lighters when the dude from behind the desk turned around. i of course gaspped super loud and freaked him and my mom out!!!!!!! I screamed. OMFG U R WEARING A MCR SHIRTTTTTTTTTTTTTT!!!!!!!!!!! HE WAS ALL LIKE OMG U SCARED ME. I WAS LIKE I LOVEEEEEEEE YOUR SHIRTTTTTTTTTT. FOUND ANOTHER KILLJOY FRIENDS.. ITS GOOD TO KNOW IM NOT THE ONLY ONE IN THE REDDING CA AERA

killjoy outline

Birth Name: Don't rember

Alias: StarFighter and my boyfriend GasolineGunner.

Birthday: February 27th 1998

Height: 5 ft 5

Cultural Background: farther killed mother when 10 years old. He joined B.L.I tried to kill me. I ran with my horse Teddy

Origin: California

Killjoy Name: Kyd Wykkyd

Nicknames: Kyd, scar, killer, double tap death trap

Date Became Killjoy: March 5th, 2008

Date Meet the Fabulous Killjoys: December 9, 2013

First Killjoy Met: PartyPoison. saved his ass

Slogan: " Death is freedom with no pain"

Ray-gun Names: Batman and Robin

Ray-gun Styles: Batman- blue with the batman logo on

First MCR concert tonight

The title says it all. I have my partypoison jacket my awsome vans i painted and my nails painted all the coloers and..... my purple bandana!!!!!!!!! So excited

KickAss ch8

50 cal's P.O.V

I sat on the bike behind Nicole, or Kat as they call her as we headed back to their headquarters. I kissed Kats neck and could feel her whole body shiver. I smiled and continued to watch the way to their HQ. After a couple of hours we pulled up to a old diner. The trans am pulled up along side us and they piled out. Nicole jumped off the bike and pulled her helment off and her black hair fell on her shoulders. I felt a hand on my shoulder and I jerked forward. " Calm down brother, I don't bite." The red head smiled and walked inside the diner behind the rest of them.

KickAss ch 7

FireKat's P.O.V
I stretched and yawned as I sat up in bed. I grabbed my black bag and started to put on all of my armor peaces. First my black boots and they had knives hidden in the bottoms of them. My jacket has pockets with ninja stars and knives hidden in the inside. My belt has a cross buckle and my two rayguns are on both legs. A black bag holds my marbles on my belt and my machete is on my back along with ninja stars. I held my mirrior up and grabbed my black eyeliner and black lipstick. When I was finished and happy with my work I added one last touch. Black finger nails.

KickAss ch 6

(Somewhere is the dark and evil depths of..... B......L.......I.... Mwa ha ha ha ha ha ha)

"Do you know what you must do?


"Tell me."

"Find her and bring her to you un harmed"


"Kill anyone who gets in my way."

"Go, go now."

"Yes sir."

FireKat's P.O.V
I held my wrist and walked out to the garage to find Party still working on my raygun to my surprise. " Hey, Party I'm-" "It's fine. We all have some deep dark secret that we get angry about." " Thanks Party" I said as I ran over and hugged him.
KobraKid's P.o.V
I watched Kat walk into the garage and I was sure everything was good